• Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 27
  2. 28
  3. 29
  4. 30
  5. 31
  6. 1

    Senior Night

    Home
    Basketball - Girls (V) vs Pace Academy

    Senior Night

    Home
    Basketball - Boys (V) vs Pace Academy
  1. 3
  2. 4

    Practice Begins

    Scrimmage
    Home

    Region 5-AAA Tournament Begins

    Neutral
    Basketball - Girls (V) vs Westminster School
  3. 5

    Tennis - Girls (V)

    Home
    Tennis - Girls (V) vs Mill Creek High School

    Tennis - Boys (V)

    Home
    Tennis - Boys (V) vs Mill Creek High School

    Region 5-AAA Tournament Begins

    TBD
    Basketball - Boys (V) vs Westminster School
  4. 6

    Region 5-AAA Tournament

    Neutral
    Basketball - Girls (V) vs Cedar Grove

    Tennis - Girls (JV)

    Home
    Tennis - Girls (JV) vs Blessed Trinity
  5. 7

    First Day of Tryouts

    Scrimmage
    Home

    Tennis - Girls (V)

    Away
    Tennis - Girls (V) vs Kennesaw Mountain High School

    Tennis - Boys (V)

    Away
    Tennis - Boys (V) vs Kennesaw Mountain High School

    Tennis - Girls (JV)

    Home
    Tennis - Girls (JV) vs Marist School

    Tennis - Boys (JV)

    Home
    Tennis - Boys (JV) vs Marist School

    Soccer - Girls (JV)

    Home
    Soccer - Girls (JV) vs Decatur

    Soccer - Boys (JV)

    Home
    Soccer - Boys (JV) vs Decatur
  6. 8

    Lacrosse - Girls (V)

    Scrimmage
    Away
    Lacrosse - Girls (V) vs Creekview

    Soccer - Girls (V)

    Away
    Soccer - Girls (V) vs Lambert High School

    Region 5-AAA Championship

    Away
    Basketball - Girls (V) vs Pace Academy

    Soccer - Boys (V)

    Away
    Soccer - Boys (V) vs Lambert High School
  7. 9

    Track & Field - Boys (V)

    Away
    Track & Field - Boys (V) vs Holy Innocents' Episcopal School

    Track & Field - Girls (V)

    Away
    Track & Field - Girls (V) vs Holy Innocents' Episcopal School

    Tryouts Final

    Scrimmage
    Home
  1. 10
  2. 11

    First Practice

    Scrimmage
    Home

    Soccer - Girls (JV)

    Away
    Soccer - Girls (JV) vs Westminster School
  3. 12

    Tennis - Boys (JV)

    Canceled
    Home
    Tennis - Boys (JV) vs Walton High School

    Tennis - Boys (V)

    Canceled
    Home
    Tennis - Boys (V) vs Wheeler

    Tennis - Girls (JV)

    Canceled
    Away
    Tennis - Girls (JV) vs Walton High School

    Tennis - Girls (V)

    Canceled
    Away
    Tennis - Girls (V) vs Wheeler

    Soccer - Boys (V)

    Home
    Soccer - Boys (V) vs Marist School

    Baseball (JV)

    Canceled
    Away
    Baseball (JV) vs Pace Academy

    Baseball (V)

    Rescheduled
    Home

    Soccer - Girls (V)

    Canceled
    Home
    Soccer - Girls (V) vs Marist School
  4. 13

    State Traditionals

    Neutral

    Tennis - Boys (V)

    Home
    Tennis - Boys (V) vs Hillgrove High School

    Tennis - Girls (V)

    Home
    Tennis - Girls (V) vs Hillgrove High School

    Soccer - Girls (JV)

    Canceled
    Home
    Soccer - Girls (JV) vs Greater Atlanta Christian

    Baseball (8/9th)

    Canceled
    Home
    Baseball (8/9th) vs Greater Atlanta Christian

    Baseball (V)

    Home
    Baseball (V) vs Walker School

    Lacrosse - Boys (V)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Boys (V) vs Jackson High School

    Soccer - Boys (JV)

    Canceled
    Home
    Soccer - Boys (JV) vs Greater Atlanta Christian
  5. 14

    State Traditionals

    Neutral

    Lacrosse - Girls (JV)

    Away
    Lacrosse - Girls (JV) vs Blessed Trinity

    Baseball (V)

    Home
    Baseball (V) vs Sprayberry High School

    Lacrosse - Girls (V)

    Away
    Lacrosse - Girls (V) vs Decatur
  6. 15

    First Round AAA State Tournament

    Home
    Basketball - Girls (V) vs Monroe Area High School

    Soccer - Girls (V)

    Home
    Soccer - Girls (V) vs Glynn Academy
  7. 16

    Track & Field - Boys (V)

    Away
    Track & Field - Boys (V) vs Marietta High School

    Track & Field - Girls (V)

    Away
    Track & Field - Girls (V) vs Marietta High School

    Lacrosse - Boys (MS)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Boys (MS) vs Marist School

    Baseball (JV)

    Away
    Baseball (JV) vs Marietta High School

    Baseball (8/9th)

    Canceled
    Home
    Baseball (8/9th) vs Cambridge

    Lacrosse - Boys (MS)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Boys (MS) vs Westminster School

    Baseball (JV)

    Away
    Baseball (JV) vs Marietta High School

    Baseball (8/9th)

    Canceled
    Home
    Baseball (8/9th) vs Cambridge
  1. 17
  2. 18

    Baseball (V)

    Away
    Baseball (V) vs Carrollton
  3. 19

    Tennis - Boys (JV)

    Canceled
    Away
    Tennis - Boys (JV) vs Holy Innocents' Episcopal School

    Tennis - Boys (V)

    Canceled
    Home
    Tennis - Boys (V) vs Holy Innocents' Episcopal School

    Tennis - Girls (JV)

    Canceled
    Away
    Tennis - Girls (JV) vs Holy Innocents' Episcopal School

    Tennis - Girls (V)

    Canceled
    Home
    Tennis - Girls (V) vs Holy Innocents' Episcopal School

    Soccer - Girls (V)

    Canceled
    Home
    Soccer - Girls (V) vs North Hall High School

    Lacrosse - Girls (V)

    Away
    Lacrosse - Girls (V) vs Riverwood High School

    Soccer - Boys (V)

    Canceled
    Home
    Soccer - Boys (V) vs North Hall High School
  4. 20

    Tennis - Boys (JV)

    Canceled
    Away
    Tennis - Boys (JV) vs Blessed Trinity

    Baseball (JV)

    Canceled
    Away
    Baseball (JV) vs Pace Academy

    Lacrosse - Boys (JV)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Boys (JV) vs Wesleyan School

    Soccer - Girls (JV)

    Canceled
    Away
    Soccer - Girls (JV) vs North Oconee High School

    Second Round AAA State Tournament

    Home
    Basketball - Girls (V) vs Dawson County

    Soccer - Boys (JV)

    Canceled
    Away
    Soccer - Boys (JV) vs North Oconee High School
  5. 21

    Tennis - Girls (V)

    Canceled
    Home
    Tennis - Girls (V) vs Blessed Trinity

    Tennis - Boys (V)

    Canceled
    Home
    Tennis - Boys (V) vs Blessed Trinity

    Lacrosse - Girls (JV)

    Canceled
    Home
    Lacrosse - Girls (JV) vs St. Pius X Catholic High School

    Lacrosse - Girls (V)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Girls (V) vs St. Pius X Catholic High School

    Baseball (8/9th)

    Away
    Baseball (8/9th) vs Pace Academy

    Soccer - Girls (V)

    Canceled
    Home
    Soccer - Girls (V) vs Towers High School

    Soccer - Boys (V)

    Canceled
    Home
    Soccer - Boys (V) vs Towers High School
  6. 22

    Soccer - Boys (JV)

    Canceled
    Away
    Soccer - Boys (JV) vs Wesleyan School

    Lacrosse - Boys (JV)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Boys (JV) vs Marist School

    Baseball (V)

    Canceled
    Home
    Baseball (V) vs Locust Grove High School

    Lacrosse - Boys (V)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Boys (V) vs Marist School
  7. 23

    Lacrosse - Boys (MS)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Boys (MS) vs Decatur

    Lacrosse - Girls (MS)

    Away
    Lacrosse - Girls (MS) vs Pace Academy

    Tennis - Boys (MS)

    Canceled
    Home
    Tennis - Boys (MS) vs Wesleyan School

    Tennis - Girls (MS)

    Canceled
    Home
    Tennis - Girls (MS) vs Wesleyan School

    Baseball (JV)

    Away
    Baseball (JV) vs Blessed Trinity

    Lacrosse - Boys (MS)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Boys (MS) vs Pace Academy

    Baseball (JV)

    Away
    Baseball (JV) vs Blessed Trinity

    Lacrosse - Girls (V)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Girls (V) vs Mt. Paran Christian School

    Baseball (8/9th)

    Away
    Baseball (8/9th) vs Blessed Trinity

    Lacrosse - Girls (MS)

    Away
    Lacrosse - Girls (MS) vs Woodward Academy
  1. 24
  2. 25

    Tennis - Boys (V)

    Home
    Tennis - Boys (V) vs St. Pius X Catholic High School

    Tennis - Girls (V)

    Home
    Tennis - Girls (V) vs St. Pius X Catholic High School

    Baseball (V)

    Home
    Baseball (V) vs Harrison

    Lacrosse - Girls (JV)

    Away
    Lacrosse - Girls (JV) vs Lassiter High School
  3. 26

    Tryouts Begin

    Scrimmage
    Home

    Soccer - Boys (MS)

    Away
    Soccer - Boys (MS) vs Sutton

    Tennis - Boys (JV)

    Home
    Tennis - Boys (JV) vs Chamblee

    Tennis - Girls (JV)

    Home
    Tennis - Girls (JV) vs Chamblee

    Baseball (8/9th)

    Away
    Baseball (8/9th) vs St. Pius X Catholic High School

    Lacrosse - Girls (V)

    Away
    Lacrosse - Girls (V) vs North Atlanta High School

    Soccer - Girls (V)

    Home
    Soccer - Girls (V) vs Greater Atlanta Christian

    Soccer - Girls (MS)

    Away
    Soccer - Girls (MS) vs Sutton

    Lacrosse - Boys (V)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Boys (V) vs McIntosh High School
  4. 27

    Track & Field - Girls (V)

    Away
    Track & Field - Girls (V) vs Westminster School

    Track & Field - Boys (V)

    Away
    Track & Field - Boys (V) vs Westminster School

    Tennis - Boys (JV)

    Home
    Tennis - Boys (JV) vs Greater Atlanta Christian

    Tennis - Girls (JV)

    Home
    Tennis - Girls (JV) vs Greater Atlanta Christian

    Tennis - Girls (V)

    Away
    Tennis - Girls (V) vs Harrison

    Tennis - Boys (V)

    Away
    Tennis - Boys (V) vs Harrison

    Baseball (JV)

    Home
    Baseball (JV) vs Westminster School

    Soccer - Boys (V)

    Home
    Soccer - Boys (V) vs Redan High School

    Baseball (8/9th)

    Away
    Baseball (8/9th) vs Greater Atlanta Christian

    Baseball (V)

    Away
    Baseball (V) vs Providence Christian Academy

    Soccer - Girls (V)

    Home
    Soccer - Girls (V) vs Redan High School
  5. 28

    Track & Field - Girls (MS)

    Away
    Track & Field - Girls (MS) vs Holy Innocents' Episcopal School

    Track & Field - Boys (MS)

    Away
    Track & Field - Boys (MS) vs Holy Innocents' Episcopal School

    Tryouts

    Scrimmage
    Home

    Tennis - Boys (MS)

    Home
    Tennis - Boys (MS) vs Woodward Academy

    Tennis - Girls (MS)

    Home
    Tennis - Girls (MS) vs Woodward Academy

    Lacrosse - Girls (JV)

    Away
    Lacrosse - Girls (JV) vs North Atlanta High School
  6. 1
  7. 2
Copyright © 2018 Lovett School   |    Privacy Policy