Alumni Athletes

Class of 2016

Class of 2016
NameTeamSport
Freddy AchecarGeorgetown UniversityBaseball
Alexander DeRosaGeorgia Southern UniversityGolf
Claire DoyleTexas Christian UniversityBeach Volleyball
Rhodes HallThe University of the South - SewaneeSoccer
Grace JacksonVanderbilt UniversitySoccer
Austin JeterMorehouse CollegeBaseball
Allie LourieSamford UniversitySoccer
Crosby MatthewsUniversity of DelawareLacrosse
Annie MayfieldWofford CollegeTennis
Evan MercerMiddlebury CollegeTrack & Field
Victoria PowellBaylor UniversityTrack & Field
Taylor SchonbergSouthern Methodist UniversityCheerleading
Aaron SchunkUniversity of GeorgiaBaseball
Nicole TeagueSyracuse UniversityTrack & Field

Class of 2015

Class of 2015
NameTeamSport
Willie Candler
University of West GeorgiaFootball
Te'Erica EasonNortheastern UniversityBasketball
Jack GearonPrinceton UniversityFootball
Will GeraghtyUniversity of RichmondFootball/Baseball
Hughes MoffettWashington CollegeLacrosse
Cal PearceBoston UniversityLacrosse
Harley Sebastian University of VirginiaVolleyball
James ScottPresbyterian CollegeGolf
Jon ThomasElon UniversityFootball
Austin EisemanMount St. Mary's CollegeLacrosse
Robert WinborneGeorgia TechBaseball

Class of 2014

Class of 2014
NameTeamSport
Mitch Stallings
DukeBaseball
Hailey BranchGeorgiaCross Country/Track
Grant HaleyPenn StateFootball
Tej SuberRhodesFootball/Track
Rachael WesternDavidsonSoccer
Tatiana NettlesGeorgia CollegeSoftball
Mary Bethany VincentRollinsVolleyball
Ben FloodWashington CollegeLacrosse

Class of 2013

Class of 2013
NameTeamSport
Robbie Baker
RichmondBaseball
Taylor Brown
PrincetonBasketball
Caroline Butler
RhodesCross Country/Track
John ColettiJohns HopkinsFootball
Kathleen ConnellUNC - Chapel HillSoccer
Leslie Espenschied
Richmond
Lacrosse
Davis Johnson
Randolph-Macon
Basketball
Harrison Leeson
RhodesSoccer
Jackson Lourie
RhodesBaseball
Jordan PakulaKenyon
Football
Alex Anne Matthews
SewaneeSoccer
Maggie Sinkler
Wake Forest
Volleyball
Sydney Umeri
Virginia
Basketball
Emily Valentino
Rhodes
Tennis

Class of 2012

Class of 2012
NameTeamSport
Jordan Cunningham
University of Denver
Lacrosse
Robert Currie
U.S. Naval Academy
Baseball
Will Flood
Wake Forest UniversityFootball
Jack Geraghty
UNCBaseball
Julius Holder
StetsonFootball
Tatianna Jackson
University of Tennessee - Chattanooga
Basketball
Christen Johnson
NorthwesternBasketball
Cory Palmer
High Point University
Lacrosse

Class of 2011

Class of 2011
NameTeamSport
Zach BodenHarvardFootball
Allison BondSamfordSoccer
Kelsi DeanBelmontVolleyball
Peter RhodesBrownTrack & Field
Virginia SeilerOle MissSoccer
Olivia UttTulaneVolleyball
Parker WhitlockKennesaw StateCC/Track & Field
Page Smith      Hampden-SydneyGolf

Class of 2010

Class of 2010
NameTeamSport
Jonathan CarkhuffDavidsonFootball
Christian EdwardsCarleton CollegeSwimming
Alexandra HorstDavidsonCross Country and Track and Field
Taylor MackUConnFootball
Kelsey MelitoAlabamaVolleyball
Ariel SaltinAir Force AcademySoccer
Parker SebastianHarvardFootball
Max WilliamsAuburnBaseball
Zach WolfeBoston CollegeFootball

Class of 2009

Class of 2009
NameTeamSport
Phillip Link        
Sewanee: The University of the SouthSwimming
Clay BondSewanee: The University of the SouthCross Country, Track
Liz DerrickFurman UniversitySoccer
Owen GreenJacksonville UniversityLacrosse
Clayton McKenneyUniversity of GeorgiaBaseball
Jordan McLeanFranklin & MarshallLacrosse
Eddie NamWoffordSoccer
Kevin ReaganGeorge Washington UniversityBaseball
Jameel StokesSewanee: The University of the SouthFootball, Lacrosse
Caitlin TorieAuburn UniversitySoccer

Class of 2008

Class of 2008
NameTeamSport
Alex AndesUGAEquestrian
Bill BazzelRhodesGolf
Carrie BoltonFurmanSoccer
Charlayna BraxtonUABVolleyball
Ricco Braxton
WoffordFootball
Sean BynoeHamptonFootball
Hannah CodyPrincetonSwimming
Alex ElamLake ForestBasketball
Brian EricksonMiddle GeorgiaBaseball
Alex FrankelMichiganGolf
Mary Grace GallagherNorthwesternVolleyball
Austin GitomerVassarLacrosse
Kacy HardieTexas TechSoccer
Elliott HeniganUABFootball
Andre HicksUABFootball
Allison HornerLSUTrack
Sam RobersonHigh PointSoccer
Jonathan RueRhodesFootball
Elizabeth Underwood
DavidsonSoccer
Leslie WadePepperdineDiving
Laura WhiteFurmanSoccer
Brent WhiteheadWoffordGolf
Adam WhitlockChattanooga State JCBaseball
Shay WomackRhodesGolf

Class of 2007

Class of 2007
NameTeamSport
Katie BoydstonUGASoccer
Philip CarkhuffUniversity of DallasBaseball
Cody CoxStanfordTrack & Field
John EvansDavidsonBaseball
Nick GreenAuburnTrack & Field
Molly LesterDukeSoccer
Worth MacdonaldWilliams CollegeSwimming
Barrett NicholsWake ForestTrack & Field
Jensen PatersonAllegheny CollegeLacrosse
Morgan PiersonUGAEquestrian
Laura SzyperskiSewaneeTennis
Maxi ThielsGeorgetown UniversityTennis

Class of 2006

Class of 2006
NameTeamSport
Kyle CollinsGeorgia SouthernFootball
Adam DomanicoIllinoisWrestling
James GallagherUNCBasketball
Alex GeeBoston CollegeTrack & Field
Neal HicksNotre DameLacrosse
Ralph MacDonaldRhodesBaseball
Sterling MackIndianaBaseball
Emma McCarthyHamilton CollegeSwimming
John MontgomeryHampden-SydneyLacrosse
Chris PalmerBucknellLacrosse
Stuart RastSewaneeFootball
Jack RichardsDukeWrestling
Michael SeabornKentuckyBaseball
Reid TerryPennBaseball
Garrett UttDukeFootball
James WileyOle MissBaseball
Bo YankerDartmouthFootball

Class of 2005

Class of 2005
NameTeamSport
Lynn BazzelWashington & LeeSwimming
Brad BrizendineUGABasketball
John EganUGATrack
Alex HeatonWashington & LeeLacrosse
Evan HicksProvidence CollegeLacrosse
David SibleyUVALacrosse
Gillian TedeschiWilliams CollegeCross Country

Class of 2004

Class of 2004
NameTeam Sport
Preston DavisWest PointFootball & Track
Amy MahoneySt. Mary’sSoccer & Swimming
Clay McCordCollege of CharlestonBaseball
Kristin SteenersonTCULacrosse
Alex ThomasUGASoccer
Brendan TollesonWoffordSoccer
Mark YoungRhodesFootball

Class of 2003

Class of 2003
NameTeam Sport
Adam BeachamTusculumBaseball
Lee Ann BlalockTexas ChristianSoccer
Annalee BlantonRhodesSoccer
Jake DunklebergerAuburn/All American 
Lida GriestKenyonSwimming
Kyle JettElonFootball
Laura McCarthyWilliamsSwimming
Brandon ManningMurray StateTrack
Ansley MyrickFloridaSoccer
Alex NixMITFootball
Mark PerryUVAGolf

Class of 2002

Class of 2002
NameTeamSport
Crawford ArnoldDartmouthFootball
ReShawne BowersMorehouseBasketball
Amanda CottermanWellesleySwimming
Pamela EltingUGASoccer
Jonathan JaskotTexas ChristianFootball
Melissa MelitoElonVolleyball
Heather RogersWashington & LeeSoccer (captain)
Lane ShackletonSewaneeBaseball
Carr Van BrocklinMillsapsBasketball

Class of 2001

Class of 2001
NameTeam Sport
Trina Bolton GeorgeWashingtonCross Country
Jeremy CraneFt. Valley StateFootball
Christian HuntDavidsonFootball
Chip MyrickClemsonFootball
Rory O’DayFurmanFootball
Clayton SmithDartmouthFootball (captain)
Leslie StubblefieldNC StateGolf
Elizabeth WilderChapmanSoftball

Class of 2000

Class of 2000
NameTeamSport
Marcellus RolleTuftsFootball
Mary Benton CurtisColgateSoccer
Dan KageyWashington & LeeBaseball
William SartainUGABaseball
Taylor SpiveyAuburn/UCLASwimming
Doug WidenerSewaneeFootball
Frank WilsonAir Force AcademyFootball

1990s

Class of 1999
NameTeamSport
Charles GuthrieUGABaseball
Brad LearyEmorySoccer
Jonathon SchuerholzAuburn/Atlanta BravesBaseball
Ben TuffColbySoccer
Stan WilliamsPrincetonFootball
Matt WoodsUGABaseball
Class of 1998
NameTeamSport
Merritt AdamsNorthwesternSwimming
Erin BeachamGuilfordBasketball (captain)
Brian BeemPrincetonFootball
Palmer CarterCollege of CharlestonSoccer
David ClaassenUGAFootball
Tyson GlasserUGAFootball
Colyer CurtisColgateSoccer
Drew PowersWashington & LeeSoccer (captain)
Whitney RenfurmUNCTrack
Ian ScottJames MadisonTrack
Class of 1997
NameTeamSport
Zach AdamsLSUSwimming
Sergio AguirreGeorgia TechTennis
Ashley HalterFlorida StateSoccer
Parker LangeUVA/ACC Honor RollFootball
John C. PortmanHarvardBaseball
Brian VahalyUVA/All American/NCAA Singles FinalistTennis
Class of 1996
NameTeamSport
Brent Abernathy2000 Olympic Gold/ Milwaukee BrewersBaseball
Brent HedinPresbyterianFootball
Rosemary LombardNYUBasketball
Ross McAllisterUNCFootball (captain)
John SymbasEmory All American (captain)/Scholar All AmericanSoccer
Class of 1995
NameTeamSport
Mandy AikenUGASoccer
Land BridgersTulaneBaseball
Garry HillWashington & LeeSoccer
Chad HollemanUGAFootball
Greg LowenhagenUNCBasketball
Hunter ThompsonNaval AcademyFootball
Chas WatsonCornellFootball
Class of 1994
NameTeamSport
Colin ConnollyWashington & LeeSoccer
Charlie FinchKentuckyCross Country & Track (captain)
Kaseem LadipoSyracuseSoccer
George LombardWashington Nationals, USA Today National Back of the YearFootball
Suzi MaierDenisonSoccer
Scott McAllisterUNCBaseball
Catherine MitchellWake ForestTrack
Brandon PeoplesBelmont-AbbeySoccer
Zion RenfurmCreightonSoccer
Jaime SarabiaMITSoccer
Amy StriblingWake ForestTrack
Cheri SearsTennesseeSwimming
Tony ThomasUNCTennis
Class of 1993
NameTeamSport
Robert CovingtonWashington and LeeGolf
B. J. CraneEast CarolinaFootball
Brooks Fischer WashingtonLeeFootball
Todd GrayWake ForestBaseball
Brett LesleyOle MissTennis
Alison LynchUVATennis
Mark ManningVanderbiltSoccer
Adam NelsonDartmouth Football & Track 2000 and 2004 Olympic Silver Medalist 
Ali ParkerSouthern IllinoisSoccer
Neal PickensSewaneeFootball
Jennings PittsFurmanTennis
Jamile WrightHamptonTennis
Class of 1992
NameTeam Sport
David BrownCitadelTrack
Jason ButlerGeorgetownSoccer
Jeremy Ellis
Hampden-Sydney
Soccer
Monique HuntUNCTrack
Doug KennedyWashington & LeeFootball
Marianna LandUGA/NCAA Team ChampionsTennis
Jenny MetzgerUVASoccer
Brian MooreWilliamsTrack
Justin ParkerSouthern IllinoisSoccer
Jim Woodward
Stanford
Cross-Country/Track & Field
Class of 1991
NameTeamSport
Bates BrownWashington & LeeBaseball (captain)
Spence FischerDukeFootball (captain)
Joey Hedgemon WoffordAll AmericanFootball
David Jannetta FranklinMarshallBasketball
Jean JosephNotre DameSoccer
Todd LaRoccaStanfordBaseball
Whit MarshallUGAFootball (captain)
Chris OotenStanfordSoccer
Nick PerrinsEastern MichiganSwimming
Kristen StevensBrownSoccer
Class of 1990
NameTeam Sport
Chris BrunoPresbyterianSoccer
Hugh CarspeckenDartmouthTrack
Nicole ChilivisWake ForestTrack
Chris GambleNorthwesternFootball
Todd HollemanUNCSoccer
Ward JonesOglethorpeBaseball
Tim KirleyClemsonSoccer
Shawn LottierUVASoccer
Pat WrightNorthwesternFootball & Baseball

1980s and 1970s

Class of 1989
NameTeamSport
Katie DearingFloridaTrack
Torrey EvansUGAFootball
J.T. KingUNC/Morehead ScholarFootball
Lee MitchellHampden-SydneyBaseball
George OlmsteadEmorySoccer (captain)
Mark SchmidtNotre DameTennis
Suzanne SchnelkerLSU/NCAA ChampionsTrack
John WebbEmorySoccer
Class of 1988
NameTeamSport
Harry ArnettEmorySoccer (captain)
Ty BuckelewColumbia University
Basketball
Eric GibbsFlorida StateFootball
Dane HolmesColumbia University
Basketball
Scott KellyEmory/All AmericanSoccer (captain)
Stephen LeakeNaval AcademyFootball
Wright MitchellSouth CarolinaFootball
JaDon TaylorRhodesBasketball
Class of 1987
NameTeamSport
John HammontreeClemson/USCSoccer
Mark MaysDuke/All ACC/ Brian Piccolo AwardFootball
Carrick MollenkampRandolph-MaconSoccer
John O’CallaghanUGAFootball
Philip ScarboroughEmorySoccer
Class of 1986
NameTeamSport
Patrick BrownWashington & LeeSoccer
Jeff BynumUVASoccer
Chris CooleyBerrySoccer
John CockingUNCSoccer
Scott LevittWashington & LeeSoccer
Class of 1985
NameTeamSport
Scott Cook WilliamMaryFootball
Shane KimbroughWest PointBaseball
Tad McIntoshWest PointSwimming
Maurice MorrisonGeorgia TechTrack
Class of 1983
NameTeam Sport 
Courtney WilliamsRichmondFootball
Elizabeth Moore McDermottUniversity of GeorgiaTrack
Class of 1981
NameTeamSport
Knox CulpepperUGA/All AmericanFootball (captain)
Glen JacksonWashington & LeeSoccer
Class of 1980
NameTeamSport
Scott MayfieldPrincetonFootball
Class of 1979
NameTeamSport
Bill BodenPennFootball
Class of 1978
NameTeamSport
Read MontagueAuburn UniversityTrack and Field
Class of 1977
NameTeamSport
Clint ConleyNewberryFootball
David DiamondOberlinBasketball
Class of 1974
NameTeamSport
Jeff ConleyCarson-NewmanFootball
Class of 1972
NameTeamSport
David AllmanDartmouthFootball
Frank WilsonDartmouthlFootbal
Class of 1971
NameTeamSport
Billy BarkerRollinsSoccer
Bill HudginsRollinsSoccer
Marsh KingFurmanFootball
powered by finalsite