• Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 27
  2. 28
  3. 29
  4. 30
  5. 1

    JV Time Trials

    Home

    JV Time Trials

    Home

    Football (JV)

    Away
    Football (JV) vs Holy Innocents' Episcopal School

    Volleyball White (MS)

    Home
    Volleyball White (MS) vs Whitefield Academy

    Volleyball Blue (MS)

    Home
    Volleyball Blue (MS) vs Holy Innocents' Episcopal School

    Softball (V)

    Away
    Softball (V) vs Therrell High School

    Football (9th)

    Away
    Football (9th) vs North Cobb Christian School

    Volleyball (V)

    Canceled
    Away
    Volleyball (V) vs Roswell High School

    Volleyball Blue (MS)

    Home
    Volleyball Blue (MS) vs Whitefield Academy

    Best of 3

    Away
    Volleyball (V) vs KIPP Atlanta Collegiate

    Volleyball (V)

    Rescheduled
    Away
  6. 2

    Football (V)

    Home
    Football (V) vs South Atlanta High School
  7. 3

    Football (8th)

    Canceled
    Home
    Football (8th) vs Blessed Trinity

    Football (7th)

    Canceled
    Away
    Football (7th) vs Blessed Trinity

    Volleyball (V)

    Rescheduled
    Away

    Volleyball (JV)

    Away
    Volleyball (JV) vs St. Pius X

    Volleyball (JV)

    Neutral
    Volleyball (JV) vs Milton High School

    Volleyball (JV)

    Neutral

    Volleyball (JV)

    Neutral

    Volleyball (V)

    Away
    Volleyball (V) vs Coretta Scott King Academy
  1. 4
  2. 5

    Volleyball (V)

    Away
    Volleyball (V) vs McNair High School

    Softball (V)

    Canceled
    Home
    Softball (V) vs Roswell High School

    Pink-Out Game

    Home
    Softball (V) vs Pace Academy
  3. 6

    Softball (V)

    Away
    Softball (V) vs Westminster School

    Volleyball (V)

    Home
    Volleyball (V) vs Therrell High School

    Volleyball (V)

    Home
    Volleyball (V) vs Atlanta Classical
  4. 7

    Football (7th)

    Canceled
    Home
    Football (7th) vs Westminster School

    Football (8th)

    Canceled
    Away
    Football (8th) vs Westminster School

    Volleyball White (MS)

    Home
    Volleyball White (MS) vs St. Pius X

    Volleyball Blue (MS)

    Home
    Volleyball Blue (MS) vs St. Pius X
  5. 8

    Football (9th)

    Home
    Football (9th) vs Marist School

    Football (JV)

    Away
    Football (JV) vs Marist School

    1st game of DH

    Home
    Softball (V) vs Washington High School

    Volleyball (V)

    Away
    Volleyball (V) vs South Atlanta High School

    2nd game of DH

    Home
    Softball (V) vs Washington High School
  6. 9
  7. 10

    Area Tournament

    Home
    Volleyball (V) vs South Atlanta High School
  1. 11
  2. 12

    Softball (V)

    Home
    Softball (V) vs Houston County High School

    Softball (V)

    Home
    Softball (V) vs Dacula
  3. 13

    It Takes All of Us Game

    Home
    Softball (V) vs Parkview High School

    Area Tournament

    Home
    Volleyball (V) vs Elite Scholars Academy
  4. 14

    Area Tournament

    Home
    Volleyball (V) vs Drew Charter
  5. 15

    Football (JV)

    Canceled
    Home
    Football (JV) vs Woodward Academy

    Softball (V)

    Home
    Softball (V) vs Coretta Scott King Academy

    Area Tournament

    Home
    Volleyball (V) vs Atlanta Classical

    Football (9th)

    Away
    Football (9th) vs Wesleyan School
  6. 16

    Area Tournament

    Away
    Volleyball (V) vs Elite Scholars Academy

    Football (V)

    Home
    Football (V) vs Pace Academy
  7. 17

    Football (7th)

    Canceled
    Home
    Football (7th) vs St. Pius X

    Football (8th)

    Canceled
    Away
    Football (8th) vs St. Pius X
  1. 18
  2. 19

    State Playoffs - Round 1, 1st game of DH

    Home
    Softball (V) vs Coosa

    State Playoffs - Round 1, 2nd game of DH

    Home
    Softball (V) vs Coosa
  3. 20
  4. 21

    Football (9th)

    Away
    Football (9th) vs St. Pius X

    State Playoffs - Round 1

    Home
    Volleyball (V) vs Lake Oconee Academy
  5. 22

    Football (JV)

    Away
    Football (JV) vs Westminster School

    State Playoffs - Round 2, 1st game of DH

    Home
    Softball (V) vs Haralson County High School

    State Playoffs - Round 2, 2nd game of DH

    Home
    Softball (V) vs Haralson County High School
  6. 23

    Region Meet

    Neutral

    Region Meet

    Neutral

    Region Meet

    Neutral

    Region Meet

    Neutral

    Football (V)

    Away
    Football (V) vs KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
  7. 24

    Time Trials

    Home

    Lovett Time Trials

    Home

    Round 2 State Playoffs

    Away
    Volleyball (V) vs Gordon Lee
  1. 25
  2. 26
  3. 27

    State Playoffs - Round 3, 1st game

    Home
    Softball (V) vs Jeff Davis High School

    State Playoffs - Round 3, 2nd game

    Home
    Softball (V) vs Jeff Davis High School

    State Playoffs - Round 3, IF Game

    Home
    Softball (V) vs Jeff Davis High School
  4. 28
  5. 29

    Football (JV)

    Away
    Football (JV) vs Greater Atlanta Christian
  6. 30

    AA State Semifinal

    Neutral
    Softball (V) vs Heard County High School

    Swimming & Diving (MS)

    Canceled
    Home
    Swimming & Diving (MS) vs Renfroe Middle School

    Softball (V)

    Neutral
    Softball (V) vs Bremen

    Football (V)

    Home
    Football (V) vs Towers High School
  7. 31

    Softball (V)

    Neutral
    Softball (V) vs Vidalia High School
The Lovett School is an independent, coeducational day school where children from Kindergarten through Grade 12 find the courage to explore and the drive to discover.

Copyright © 2020 Lovett School    |    Privacy Policy