• Location

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 26
  2. 27
  3. 28
  4. 29
  5. 30
  6. 31
  7. 1
  1. 2
  2. 3
  3. 4

    Basketball - Girls (V)

    Rescheduled
    Home

    Basketball - Boys (V)

    Rescheduled
    Home
  4. 5
  5. 6

    Wrestling (MS)

    Home
    Wrestling (MS)
    vs Westminster School
    Mt. Bethel
  6. 7

    Basketball - Girls (JV)

    Away
    Basketball - Girls (JV) vs Pace Academy

    Swimming & Diving (V)

    Home
    Swimming & Diving (V)
    Paideia School
    Eagles Landing
    Holy Innocents' Episcopal School

    Basketball - Boys (JV)

    Away
    Basketball - Boys (JV) vs Pace Academy

    Basketball - Girls (V)

    Away
    Basketball - Girls (V) vs Pace Academy

    Basketball - Boys (V)

    Away
    Basketball - Boys (V) vs Pace Academy
  7. 8

    Basketball - Girls (JV)

    Away
    Basketball - Girls (JV) vs Woodward Academy

    Basketball - Boys (8th)

    Canceled
    Neutral
    Basketball - Boys (8th) vs Greater Atlanta Christian

    Area Duals

    Home

    Area Duals

    Home
    Wrestling (V)
    Columbia
    Pace Academy

    Swimming & Diving (V)

    Away
    Swimming & Diving (V) vs Greater Atlanta Christian

    Basketball - Girls (6th)

    Neutral
    Basketball - Girls (6th) vs Marist School

    Basketball - Boys (7th)

    Neutral
    Basketball - Boys (7th) vs Greater Atlanta Christian

    Basketball - Girls (7th)

    Away
    Basketball - Girls (7th) vs Marist School

    Basketball - Girls (8th)

    Away
    Basketball - Girls (8th) vs Marist School

    Basketball - Boys (JV)

    Away
    Basketball - Boys (JV) vs Woodward Academy

    GA vs. Everyone Event

    Neutral
    Basketball - Boys (V) vs Tampa Prep
  1. 9
  2. 10
  3. 11

    Basketball - Boys (JV)

    Away
    Basketball - Boys (JV) vs Westminster School

    Basketball - Girls (JV)

    Away
    Basketball - Girls (JV) vs Westminster School

    Basketball - Boys (7th)

    Away
    Basketball - Boys (7th) vs Marist School

    Wrestling (MS)

    Away
    Wrestling (MS)
    vs Marietta Middle School
    Walker School

    Basketball - Girls (6th)

    Away
    Basketball - Girls (6th) vs Howard High School

    Basketball - Boys (8th)

    Away
    Basketball - Boys (8th) vs Marist School

    Basketball - Girls (V)

    Home
    Basketball - Girls (V) vs Therrell High School

    Basketball - Girls (7th)

    Away
    Basketball - Girls (7th) vs Howard High School

    Basketball - Boys (V)

    Home
    Basketball - Boys (V) vs Therrell High School
  4. 12

    Basketball - Girls (JV)

    Home
    Basketball - Girls (JV) vs Galloway

    Basketball - Boys (JV)

    Rescheduled
    Home
  5. 13

    Swimming & Diving (V)

    Away
    Swimming & Diving (V)
    Wesleyan School
    Cambridge

    Wrestling (MS)

    Home
    Wrestling (MS)
    vs Mt. Pisgah Christian School
    North Cobb Christian School

    Basketball - Girls (8th)

    Canceled
    Home
    Basketball - Girls (8th) vs Renfroe Middle School

    Basketball - Boys (7th)

    Home
    Basketball - Boys (7th) vs Wesleyan School
  6. 14

    Clarke Oconee Invitational

    Neutral
    Swimming & Diving (V)
    North Oconee High School
    Loganville High School

    Basketball - Girls (V)

    Home
    Basketball - Girls (V) vs Columbia

    Basketball - Boys (V)

    Home
    Basketball - Boys (V) vs Columbia
  7. 15

    Basketball - Girls (8th)

    Away
    Basketball - Girls (8th) vs Blessed Trinity

    Basketball - Girls (7th)

    Away
    Basketball - Girls (7th) vs Blessed Trinity

    Basketball - Boys (8th)

    Home
    Basketball - Boys (8th) vs Holy Innocents' Episcopal School

    GHSA State Quad

    TBD
    Wrestling (V)
    Bremen
    Rabun County High School

    Basketball - Girls (6th)

    Neutral
    Basketball - Girls (6th) vs Marist School

    Clarke Oconee Invitational

    Rescheduled
    Neutral

    Basketball - Girls (6th)

    Home
    Basketball - Girls (6th) vs Mount Vernon Presbyterian School

    Basketball - Boys (7th)

    Away
    Basketball - Boys (7th) vs Holy Innocents' Episcopal School

    Basketball - Girls (V)

    Away
    Basketball - Girls (V) vs Paideia School
  1. 16
  2. 17

    Peach Ball Classic

    Canceled
    Away
    Basketball - Boys (V) vs Peachtree Ridge High School
  3. 18

    Wrestling (MS)

    Rescheduled
    Home

    Basketball - Girls (V)

    Home
    Basketball - Girls (V) vs Towers High School

    Basketball - Boys (V)

    Home
    Basketball - Boys (V) vs Towers High School
  4. 19

    Wrestling (MS)

    Home
    Wrestling (MS)
    vs St. Pius X
    Pace Academy

    Basketball - Girls (JV)

    Away
    Basketball - Girls (JV) vs Marist School

    Basketball - Boys (JV)

    Away
    Basketball - Boys (JV) vs Marist School
  5. 20

    Basketball - Girls (7th)

    Home
    Basketball - Girls (7th) vs Pace Academy

    Basketball - Girls (8th)

    Home
    Basketball - Girls (8th) vs Pace Academy

    Basketball - Boys (7th)

    Home
    Basketball - Boys (7th) vs Pace Academy

    Basketball - Boys (8th)

    Home
    Basketball - Boys (8th) vs Pace Academy
  6. 21

    Invitational

    TBD

    Basketball - Girls (V)

    Away
    Basketball - Girls (V) vs Elite Scholars Academy

    Basketball - Boys (V)

    Away
    Basketball - Boys (V) vs Elite Scholars Academy

    Soccer - Girls (JV)

    Scrimmage
    Away
  7. 22

    Basketball - Boys (V)

    Away
    Basketball - Boys (V) vs St. Pius X

    Basketball - Girls (JV)

    Away
    Basketball - Girls (JV) vs St. Pius X

    Basketball - Girls (7th)

    Away
    Basketball - Girls (7th) vs Westminster School

    Basketball - Girls (8th)

    Away
    Basketball - Girls (8th) vs Westminster School

    Basketball - Boys (8th)

    Neutral
    Basketball - Boys (8th) vs Woodward Academy

    GHSA State Duals

    Away

    Basketball - Girls (6th)

    Neutral
    Basketball - Girls (6th) vs Mount Vernon Presbyterian School

    Invitational

    TBD

    Basketball - Boys (7th)

    Neutral
    Basketball - Boys (7th) vs Woodward Academy

    Basketball - Boys (JV)

    Away
    Basketball - Boys (JV) vs St. Pius X
  1. 23
  2. 24

    Basketball - Boys (JV)

    Home
    Basketball - Boys (JV) vs Galloway
  3. 25

    Basketball - Girls (V)

    Home
    Basketball - Girls (V) vs Coretta Scott King Academy

    Soccer - Girls (V)

    Home
    Soccer - Girls (V) vs Midtown HS

    Soccer - Boys (V)

    Scrimmage
    Home
    Soccer - Boys (V) vs Midtown HS
  4. 26

    Tennis - Boys (V)

    Home
    Tennis - Boys (V) vs Dunwoody

    Tennis - Girls (V)

    Home
    Tennis - Girls (V) vs Dunwoody

    Basketball - Girls (JV)

    Away
    Basketball - Girls (JV) vs Al Falah Academy
  5. 27

    Lovett Intersquad

    Scrimmage
    Home

    Tennis - Boys (JV)

    Home
    Tennis - Boys (JV) vs Dunwoody

    Tennis - Girls (JV)

    Home
    Tennis - Girls (JV) vs Dunwoody

    Basketball - Girls (V)

    Home
    Basketball - Girls (V) vs Washington High School

    Basketball - Boys (V)

    Home
    Basketball - Boys (V) vs Washington High School
  6. 28

    Basketball - Girls (V)

    Away
    Basketball - Girls (V) vs KIPP Atlanta Collegiate

    Basketball - Boys (V)

    Away
    Basketball - Boys (V) vs KIPP Atlanta Collegiate

    Soccer - Girls (V)

    Canceled
    Away
    Soccer - Girls (V) vs Athens Academy
  7. 29

    Conference Meet

    Home

    Basketball - Girls (V)

    Away
    Basketball - Girls (V) vs Walker School
  1. 30
  2. 31

    Soccer - Girls (JV)

    Away
    Soccer - Girls (JV) vs Harrison
  3. 1
  4. 2
  5. 3
  6. 4
  7. 5
The Lovett School is an independent, coeducational day school where children from Kindergarten through Grade 12 find the courage to explore and the drive to discover.

Copyright © 2020 Lovett School    |    Privacy Policy