Volleyball (V)

Team Info

Coach: Mary Buczek

Email Coach Buczek

Assistant Coaches: Irene Qualls, Fred Earley

Attention rising 9-12th graders trying out for JV and Varsity Volleyball:

*May 3, 2012 meeting in Wallace Gym at 3:15pm

*August 1st, 2nd, and 3rd - Tryouts for JV/Varsity Volleyball (times TBA)

*Teams will be announced on the evening of August 3rd

*Practices will begin August 6th

Summer Open Gym will be Wednesdays starting June 6th.
4:00 - 5:30 pm in the Wallace Gym

Team Camp will be local at Harrison High School - All day -- July 26, 27, and 28.
Details will be given at the May meeting.

All rising 9th and 10th graders attending Emory Team Camp July 16-19th.
Register at: www.evbcvolleyball.com

Season Record: 13-21

Team Schedule

Home games are in bold

Date Opponent   Start Info
8/18 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy Home 6:00 PM 1-3 L
8/20 Allatoona North Cobb High School   1-2 L
8/20 Brookwood North Cobb High School   0-2 L
8/20 North Gwinnett North Cobb High School   0-2 L
8/20 Kennesaw Mountain North Cobb High School   2-1 W
8/23 North Cobb Away 6:00 PM 0-3 L
8/27 Greater Atlanta Christian School Wesleyan School   0-2 L
8/27 Blessed Trinity Wesleyan School   0-2 L
8/27 Wesleyan School Wesleyan School   0-2 L
8/27 Holy Innocents' Episcopal School Wesleyan School   0-2 L
9/1 Campbell Away 5:15 PM 2-0 W
9/1 Wheeler Campbell High School 6:15 PM 0-2 L
9/6 Mt. Paran Christian School Away 5:00 PM 2-0 W
9/6 Pace Academy Mt. Paran Christian School 6:00 PM 2-0 W
9/8 Riverwood Home 5:00 PM 3-1 W
9/13 River Ridge Home 5:00 PM 2-0 W
9/13 Walker School Home 7:00 PM 2-0 L
9/16 Etowah Home 4:00 PM 0-2 L
9/16 Lakeside-DeKalb Home 7:00 PM 1-2 L
9/17 Woodward Academy Home 8:00 AM 2-1 W
9/17 Harrison Home 11:00 AM 0-2 L
9/17 Landmark Christian Home 1:00 PM 0-2 L
9/20 Whitefield Academy Westminster 6:00 PM 2-0 W
9/20 Westminster Away 7:00 PM 0-2 L
9/27 Atlanta International School Away 5:00 PM 2-1 W
9/27 North Cobb Christian Atlanta International School 6:00 PM 2-0 W
9/29 Holy Innocents' Episcopal School Away 6:00 PM 0-3 L
9/30 Marist School Home 5:00 PM 3-1 W
10/1 St. Pius X Away   0-2 L
10/4 North Cobb Christian Walker School 5:00 PM 2-0 W
10/4 Walker School (Tournament) Walker School 6:15 PM 0-2 L
10/6 Mt. Paran Christian School (Tournament) Walker School 5:00 PM 2-0 W
10/6 Westminster (Tournament) Walker School 6:15 PM 0-2 L
10/12 Savannah Country Day Savannah Country Day 5:30 PM 2-3 L
Print Team ScheduleAway Game Directions