Wrestling (V)

Team Info

Coach: Billy Maldonado

Email Coach Maldonado

Assistant Coaches: Steve Allen, Daniel Domanico '09, Ron Domanico, Rocky Kaufmann '93, Frank Wilson, IV '00

Season Record: 24-3

Team Schedule

Home games are in bold

Date Opponent   Start Info
11/19 Blue-White Intrasquad (Scrimmage) Home - Glover Gym 10:00 AM    
11/23 Riverwood Home - Glover Gym 10:00 AM   Canc.
11/23 Walker School Home - Glover Gym 11:00 AM 66-18 W
11/23 Temple Home - Glover Gym 12:00 PM 84-0 W
11/23 Yeshiva Home - Glover Gym 1:00 PM 78-6 W
11/29 Jonesboro Wheeler High School 5:00 PM 57-22 W
11/29 Etowah Wheeler High School 5:00 PM 41-24 W
11/29 Wheeler Away 5:30 PM 60-15 W
12/3 Harrison Invitational Harrison High School 9:00 AM 1st  
12/6 Hiram Home - Glover Gym 5:00 PM 78-6 W
12/6 Lithia Springs Home - Glover Gym 6:00 PM 76-0 W
12/6 Sandy Creek Home - Glover Gym 7:00 PM 66-18 W
12/9 Brookwood Invitational Brookwood HS 5:00 PM    
12/10 Brookwood Invitational Brookwood HS 9:00 AM 3rd  
12/17 Calhoun Rome HS 9:00 AM 61-16 W
12/17 Rome Rome HS 10:00 AM 50-15 W
12/17 Model Rome HS 11:00 AM 64-15 W
12/17 Adairsville Rome HS 12:00 PM 36-37 L
12/17 Bremen Rome HS 1:00 PM 30-42 L
12/22 War Eagle Classic Woodward Academy 11:00 AM    
12/23 War Eagle Classic Woodward Academy 1:00 PM 3rd  
12/30 Rockmart Away 9:00 AM 6th  
1/3 Calhoun Home - Glover Gym 5:00 PM 43-24 W
1/3 Dunwoody Home - Glover Gym 6:00 PM 58-21 W
1/3 Rockmart Home - Glover Gym 7:00 PM 40-20 W
1/7 Cross Keys Buford High School 9:00 AM 84-0 W
1/7 Westminster Buford High School 12:00 PM 42-24 W
1/7 Greater Atlanta Christian School Buford High School 2:00 PM 39-28 W
1/13 Adairsville Macon Coliseum 4:00 PM 38-27 W
1/13 Spencer - State Duals 8:00 PM 42-31 W
1/14 Elbert County HS 10:00 AM 39-31 W
1/14 Jefferson 4:00 PM 9-55 L
1/17 Marist School Westminster 5:00 PM   Canc.
1/17 Westminster Away 6:00 PM 45-22 W
1/20 Prep Slam Holy Innocents' Episcopal School 1:00 PM    
1/21 Prep Slam Holy Innocents' Episcopal School 9:00 AM    
1/24 Whitefield Academy Home - Glover Gym 5:00 PM 81-0 W
1/24 Milton Home - Glover Gym 6:00 PM 54-15 W
1/28 Elbert County Invitational Elbert County HS 9:00 AM 1st  
2/4 Area Traditionals Greater Atlanta Christian School 9:00 AM 2nd  
2/10 State Traditionals - Sectionals Blessed Trinity Catholic High School 4:00 PM    
2/11 State Traditionals - Sectionals Blessed Trinity Catholic High School 8:30 AM    
2/16 State Traditionals Arena at Gwinnett Center      
Print Team ScheduleAway Game Directions