Baseball-Boys (V)

Team Info

Coach: Lance Oubs

Email Coach Oubs

Assistant Coaches: Jamie Palmer, Chad Starley, Michael Seaborn, Bernie Williams

Robbie Blair, Jack Geraghty – Northside Neighbor All Area 1st Team
Sean Reagan, Robert Currie, Robbie Baker - Northside Neighbor All Area 2nd Team
Brant Wells, Mitch Stallings - Northside Neighbor All Area 3rd Team
Jack Geraghty – Northside Neighbor Pitcher of the Year

Season Record: 22-14

Team Schedule

Home games are in bold

Date Opponent   Start Info
2/17 Holy Innocents' Episcopal School (Scrimmage) Home 5:00 PM    
2/23 Duluth Away 5:30 PM 3-4 L
2/25 Harrison Home 2:00 PM 2-14 L
2/29 Loganville Away 5:55 PM 3-7 L
3/1 Alpharetta Home 5:55 PM 3-2 W
3/8 Providence School - Jacksonville, FL 7:00 PM 2-3 L
3/9 Providence School - Jacksonville, FL 7:00 PM 7-6 W
3/10 The Bolles School - Jacksonville, FL 12:00 PM 4-6 L
3/14 King's Ridge Christian School Home 5:30 PM 10-2 W
3/16 Blessed Trinity Home 5:55 PM 4-3 W
3/19 South Atlanta Away 5:55 PM 15-4 W
3/21 Cross Keys Home 5:30 PM 10-0 W
3/22 Woodward Academy Home 5:30 PM 2-6 L
3/23 Therrell Away 5:30 PM 5-0 W
3/26 Buford Home 5:30 PM 1-12 L
3/28 Westminster Home 5:30 PM 9-5 W
3/30 Greater Atlanta Christian School Away 5:30 PM 6-1 W
4/4 Wesleyan School Away 5:30 PM 1-2 L
4/5 Providence Christian Academy Home 5:30 PM 3-4 L
4/9 Clarkston Home 5:30 PM 15-0 W
4/11 Maynard Jackson Away 5:55 PM 8-0 W
4/13 Decatur Away 5:55 PM 10-0 W
4/17 Westminster Home 5:55 PM 13-4 W
4/19 Decatur Home 5:55 PM 11-1 W
4/23 Blessed Trinity Away 5:55 PM 3-4 L
4/25 Greater Atlanta Christian School Home 5:55 PM 8-1 W
4/26 Buford Away 5:55 PM 1-2 L
5/4 Heard County Away 4:00 PM 10-0 W
5/4 Heard County Away 7:00 PM 5-3 W
5/9 Dodge County Away 4:00 PM 4-2 W
5/9 Dodge County Away 7:00 PM 1-0 W
5/15 Calhoun Away 5:00 PM 2-3 L
5/15 Calhoun Away 7:30 PM 2-0 W
5/16 Calhoun Away 5:00 PM 6-5 W
5/21 Pierce County Away 4:30 PM 0-8 L
5/21 Pierce County Away 7:00 PM 7-5 W
5/22 Pierce County Away 4:30 PM 7-17 L
Print Team ScheduleAway Game Directions